2013 – England

The results of the 2013 Student Rugby League World Cup held throughout England:

GROUP A GAMES:
4th July : New Zealand Universities 122 defeated Russian Students 0
4th July: Australian Universities 96 defeated Scotland Students 0
7th July: Scotland Students – Russian Students
7th July: Australian Universities 34 defeated New Zealand Universities 16
10th July: New Zealand Universities – Scotland Students
10th July: Australian Universities 108 defeated Russian Students 0

GROUP B GAMES:
4th July: Wales Students – South African Students
4th July : England Students 54 defeated Ireland Students 6
7th July: South African Students – Ireland Students
7th July: England Students – Wales Students
10th July: Wales Students – Ireland Students
10th July: England Students – South African Students


CUP SEMI FINALS:
12th July: Australian Universities 42 defeated Wales Students 10
12th July: England Students 18 defeated New Zealand Universities 17

CUP FINAL:
14th July: Australian Universities 26 defeated England Students 16


SQUADS:

Group A
Australia Students: Isaak AuMau, Cameron Copeland, Cameron Breust, Kristian Wanka, Kareem Emara, Darcy Wright, Josh Damen, Gary Warburton, Mick Gavan, Nathan Lowie, Jamie Anderson, Dan Mahoney, Matt Holmes, Casey Bromilow, Luke Muttdon, Joel McClean, Dan McCarthy, Dave Shehan, Matt Waugh, Josh Goulton, Shannon Norford

Scotland Students: Callum Macdonald, Nathan Delgado, Alasdair McDougal Stone, Sam Herron, Louis Senter, Ruaridh Cuthbertson, Aidan Holland, Robert Stables, Liam McClaren, Terry Skeet, Paul Stewart, Dan McLeod, Martin McNiven, Bradley Morrow, Thomas Hall, Dan Turland, Callum Boyle, Marc Williams, Douglas Crighton, Crawford Mathews, Nathan Johnstone, Sinclair Mathews

New Zealand Students: Marrin Haggie, Dominic Prasad, Troy Hanley, Richard Niu, Joel Freeman, Kauri Aupouri, Bernard Gregorius, Byron Curtis, Tony Manoa, Hamiora Mihaka, Saimon Lomaloma, Andrew Kaulave, Jon Masaga, Dexter Buchanan, Aaron Jolley, Dereck Siitia, Nick Read, Carlos Kohu-Martin, Tipene Tahana, Tyler Shreurs, Shawn Gielen-Relph, Leighton Ngawaka, Denzil Hokianga, Raynard Haggie

Russia Students: Alexey Mikhaylov, Viktor Tolstov, Artem Odinstov, Valdmir Kosyrev, Andrey Chisyakov, Dmitry Syubaev, Boris Voloskov, Dmitrii Motorin, Denis Tiulenev, Sergey Belyavskiy, Kirill Borisov, Andrey Kuznetsov, Igor Lapitckii, Ayrat Khamatkhanov, Igor Chuprin, Grigory Esin, Kirill Dozdev, Evgeny Belyavskiy, Evgenii Zhatov, Denis Kutyavin, Evgeny Chebotarev, Vladimir Smusev, Kirill Slobodchik, Beto Dzhodzhua

Group B
England Students: Aaron Small, Alistair Leak, Anthony Squire, Billy Griffith, Carl Loft, Chris Atkin, Chris Barrett, Chris Bowler, Gaz Hynes, James Wallace, Jamie Love, Jay Rossi, Lee Sanders, Liam Thompson, Luke Bradley, Mark Wilson, Nathan Britten, Nathan Fozzard, Richard Hughes, Sam Blaney, Sam Bowring, Sam Williamson, Tom Carroll, Will Collins

Wales Students: Lewys Weaver,Tom Hughes, Patrick Evans, James Gaan, Simon Wright, Yannick Parker, Jacob Morgan, Scott Amber, Callum Bennett, Josh Davies, Owain Griffiths, Louis Singleton, Isaac Duffy, Callum Wilkinson, Mike Ward, Harrison Elliot, Mike Connor, Owain Davies, Oshian Phillips, Victor Coker, Joel Knight, Matt Wilcox, Ben West, Angus Munns

South Africa Students: Rudolf Prinsloo, Christo Louw, Marco Marais, Jean-Pierre Nel, Jean-Di Oosthuysen, Shaune Bouwer, Jean Coetzer, Carel Van Lill, Gerhard De Wet, Paul Van Jaarsveld, Hans du Plessis, Allan-Leigh Kasselman, Johan Harmse, Rupert Wells, Christo Joubert, Hermanus Loots, Adriaan Laidlaw, Cornelius Venter, Andre Loader, Ian Van Deventer, Heinrich Olivier, Khangelani Mbekela, Hein Pretorious, Nardus Raubenheimer

Ireland Students: Sean Hogan, Ger Arthurs, Ronan Hogan, James Kelly, Sean Rennison, Scott Stevenson, Shane Kelly, Joseph McSwiney, Chris Hall, Stephen Costello, Paul Power, Graham O’Keeffe, Eoin Murphy, Shane O’Kelly, Luke Dalton, Vincent Morris, Luke Malone, Kenneth Savage, Zac Jungmann, John Beattie, Alexander Seddon, Jamie Byrne, Joseph Mulhern, Oliver O’Mara